Board Membership

BRPC Executive Board

 Name Office Representing
Murray Bruer Chairman City of Truesdale
Hubert Kluesner Vice-Chairman Warren County
Steven Deves Secretary City of Montgomery
Mark Cross Treasurer City of Troy
Ryan Poston Member Montgomery County
Dan Colbert Member Lincoln County

  BRPC Voting Membership

Entity Board Delegate Title
Lincoln County Dan Colbert Presiding Commissioner
Lincoln County Matt Bass Associate Commissioner
Lincoln County Eugene Galloway Associate Commissioner
Montgomery County Ryan Poston Presiding Commissioner
Montgomery County Rich Daniels Associate Commissioner
Montgomery County John Noltensmeyer Associate Commissioner
Warren County Arden Engelage Presiding Commissioner
Warren County Hubert Kluesner Associate Commissioner
Warren County Dan Hampson Associate Commissioner
Chain of Rocks Dennis Roettger Chairperson
Elsberry Terry Martin Mayor
Foley Ken Jaspering Mayor
Fountain N Lakes Karen Marvel Trustee
Hawk Point Terry Stuck Alderman
Moscow Mills Andrew Teschendorf Mayor
Old Monroe Michael Padella Mayor
Silex David Rice Mayor
Troy Mark Cross Mayor
Truxton Glen Winter Chairperson
Whiteside Eloise Slaughter Chairperson
Winfield Patricia Grimler Mayor
Bellflower Jeanie Martin Mayor
High Hill Floyd Weeks Mayor
Jonesburg Sherry Meyer Clerk
Middletown Wayne Chandler Mayor
Montgomery City Jeff Porter Mayor
New Florence John Burroughs Mayor
Rhineland Steve Wehrle Chairperson
Wellsville Howard Steele Mayor
Innsbrook Jeff Thomsen Chairperson
Marthasville Jason Schantz Mayor
Pendelton Chris Pottebaum Chairperson
Truesdale Murray Bruer Mayor
Warrenton Mike Shilharvey Mayor
Wright City Karen Girondo Economic Dev. Director

 Transportation Advisory Committee

Name Representing County
Dan Colbert Trucking/Transportation Lincoln County
Chris Beasley Development Lincoln County
John I. Wilson Private Citizen Lincoln County
Kerry Klump Economic Development Lincoln County
Mark Rhoades Manufacturing Lincoln County
Mary Sullivan Thomas Special Needs Lincoln County
Mike Francisco Education Lincoln County
Keith Witt Agriculture Lincoln County
Mike Cherry Emergency Services Lincoln County
Ryan Poston, Chair Montgomery County Montgomery County
Jerome Overkamp Development Montgomery County
Derrick Cope Agriculture Montgomery County
David Colbert Emergency Services Montgomery County
Jerry Schwartz Trucking/Transportation Montgomery County
Josh Beck Economic Development Montgomery County
Dan Cole Special Needs Montgomery County
Matt Jaspering  Sharon Pottebaum Private Citizen                Private Citizen Montgomery County
Shalene Blackwood Private Citizen Warren County
Karen Girondo Special Needs Warren County
Michelle Schlenther Economic Development Warren County
Dave Peters Trucking/Transportation Warren County
Tom Stevener Private Citizen Warren County
Greg Houdyshell Emergency Services Warren County
Gregg Klinginsmith / Kevin Pirrung Education Warren County
Jayne Glosemeyer Agriculture Warren County
Robert Vogler Development Warren County
Tom Batenhorst MoDOT
Erik Maninga MoDOT
Angela Hoecker MoDOT

 

Boonslick Regional Planning Commission By-laws -BOONSLICK BY-LAWS

Comments are closed.